Within few weeks after Wrestlemania 34, The Greatest Royal Rumble had conducted at King Abdullah International Stadium, part of the King Abdullah Sports City, in Jeddah, Saudi Arabia. Check out the results of all the matches below.

Our Meme Update of #WWEGRR on Facebook

Completed Matches

-> John Cena vs HHHJohn Cena defeated HHH via pinfall.

-> Cedric Alexander vs Kalisto – Cedric Alexander defeated Kalisto and retained his Cruiserweight Championship.

-> The Bar vs Matt Hardy & Bray Wyatt – Matt Hardy & Bray Wyatt defeated The Bar and therefore The New RAW Tag Team Champions, Matt Hardy & Bray Wyatt.

-> Jeff Hardy vs Jinder Mahal – Jeff Hardy defeated Jinder Mahal and retained his United States Championship

-> The USOS vs The Bludgeon Brothers – The Bludgeon Brothers defeated The USOS and won Smackdown Tag Team Championship

-> Seth Rollins vs The Miz vs Finn Balor vs Samoa Joe – Seth Rollins defeated The Miz, Finn Balor & Samoa Joe and retained his Intercontinental Championship

-> AJ Styles vs Shinsuke Nakamura – AJ Styles retained his WWE Championship after both players were outside the ring after double count-out!

 

-> The Undertaker vs Rusev – The Undertaker defeated Rusev by putting him in Casket along with Eiden English!

-> Brock Lesnar vs Roman ReignsSteel Cage – Roman Reigns Speared Brock Lesnar and Steel Cage got broken!, Hence the match was stopped and still the Universal Champion, Brock Lesnar!

-> 50 Man Greatest Royal Rumble, Braun Strowman won the first ever 50 Men Greatest Royal Rumble match!

S.No Order of Entry Order of Elimination
1 Daniel Bryan Sin Cara (Ziggler 1)
2 Dolph Ziggler Axel (Henry 1)
3 Sin Cara Kanellis (Henry 2)
4 Curtis Axel Sumi (Henry 3)
5 Mark Henry Henry (Ziggler 2, Bryan 1)

6

Mike Kanellis Viktor (Bryan 2)
7 Hiroki Sumi Wilder (Bryan 3, Nese 1)
8 Viktor Hornswoggle (Nese 2)
9 Kofi Kingston Nese (Kingston 1, Woods 1)
10 Tony Nese Dallas (Angle 1)
11 Dash Wilder Colon (Angle 2)
12 Hornswoggle Ziggler (Angle 3)
13 Primo Colon Konner (Elias 1)
14 Xavier Woods Kingston (Elias 2)
15 Bo Dallas Woods (Elias 3)
16 Kurt Angle Angle (Elias 4)
17 Scott Dawson Gulak (Knight 1)
18 Goldust Goldust (Roode 1)
19 Konner Dawson (Roode 2)
20 Elias Gallows (Mysterio 1)
21 Luke Gallows Fandango (Rawley 1)
22 Rhyno Breeze (Rawley 2)
23 Drew Gulak Tucker (Big E 1)
24 Tucker Knight Gable (Crews 1)
25 Bobby Roode Rhyno (Strong 1)
26 Fandango Anderson (Orton 1)
27 Chad Gable Rawley (Orton 2)
28 Rey Mysterio Jr. Crews (Orton 3)
29 Mojo Rawley Roode (Corbin 1)
30 Tyler Breeze Strong (Corbin 2)
31 Big E Babatunde (Strowman 1)
32 Karl Anderson Matha (Strowman 2)
33 Apollo Crews Big E (Strowman 3)
34 Roderick Strong Slater (Strowman 4)
35 Randy Orton O’Neil (Strowman 5)
36 Heath Slater Dillinger (Strowman 6)
37 Babatunde Mysterio (Corbin 3)
38 Baron Corbin Corbin (Orton 4)
39 Titus O’Neil Orton (Elias 5)
40 Dan Matha Hawkins (Strowman 7)
41 Braun Strowman Elias (Lashley 1)
42 Tye Dillinger Khali (Strowman 8, Lashley 2)
43 Curt Hawkins Benjamin (Jericho 1)
44 Bobby Lashley McMahon (Strowman 9)
45 The Great Khali Lashley (Strowman 10)
46 Kevin Owens Jericho (Strowman 11)
47 Shane McMahon Owens (Strowman 12)
48 Shelton Benjamin Bryan (Cass 1)
49 Big Cass Cass (Strowman 13)
50 Chris Jericho

Winner: Braun Strowman

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.